NEW GRAVITATION  THEORY 

An alternative understanding of the elementary force gravity

Personal data

​

Personal data is information that can be used to determine your identity. This includes information such as your name, address, postal address and telephone number. Information that is not associated with your identity (such as the number of users of the site) is not included. In principle, you can use our online offer without disclosing your identity.

​

If you order information material, newsletters, autograph cards or brochures, we will ask you for your name and other personal information. You are free to choose whether or not to enter this information. Your details will be stored. Access to it is only possible for a few specially authorised persons who are responsible for technical or editorial support.

​

Internal use of personal data

New Gravitation Theory uses your personal data exclusively for the processing of your concrete inquiry or order. A processing for other purposes is not possible. In particular, your personal data will not be passed on to third parties.

​

Use of cookies

Cookies are used on certain pages without us being able to point this out to you. Most browsers are set to accept cookies automatically. However, you can deactivate the storage of cookies or set your browser so that it notifies you as soon as cookies are sent.

Source:  Imprint generator of e-recht24.de for private persons.

​

​

Disclaimer

​

Liability for contents

The contents of our pages were created with the greatest care. For the correctness, completeness and topicality of the contents we can take over however no guarantee. As a service provider we are responsible according to § 7 Abs.1 TMG for own contents on these sides after the general laws. According to §§ 8 to 10 TMG, we are not obliged as a service provider to monitor transmitted or stored third-party information or to investigate circumstances that indicate illegal activity. Obligations to remove or block the use of information in accordance with general laws remain unaffected by this. However, liability in this respect is only possible from the time of knowledge of a concrete violation of the law. As soon as we become aware of such infringements, we will remove the content immediately.

​

Liability for links

Our offer contains links to external websites of third parties, on whose contents we have no influence.  Therefore, we cannot assume any liability for these external contents.  The respective provider or operator of the pages is always responsible for the contents of the linked pages.  The linked pages were checked for possible legal infringements at the time of linking.  Illegal contents were not recognisable at the time of linking.  A permanent control of the contents of the linked pages is not reasonable without concrete evidence of an infringement.  As soon as we become aware of any legal infringements, we will remove such links immediately. 

​

Copyright 

The contents and works on these pages created by the site operators are subject to German copyright law.  Duplication, processing, distribution and any form of commercialization of such material beyond the scope of the copyright law shall require the prior written consent of its respective author or creator.  Downloads and copies of these pages are only permitted for private, non-commercial use.  Insofar as the content on this site was not created by the operator, the copyrights of third parties are respected.  In particular, contents of third parties are marked as such.  Should you nevertheless become aware of a copyright infringement, please inform us accordingly.  As soon as we become aware of any infringements, we will remove such content immediately. 

Setzt ein technisches Cookie, das aufzeichnet, dass Sie die Zustimmung verweigern. Es wird nicht nochmals nachgefragt werden.

Entfernt das Zustimmungscookie aus Ihrem Browser.

contact: Franz Maurer, Germany

phone +49 2246 5316

mail: maurerfranz@yahoo.de

​

OK

This website uses cookies. Please read our privacy policy for details.